Accident Summary Nr: 170729115 - Employee cuts wrist on a sharp piece of metal
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119852770 | 05/27/1993 | 5122 | 0 | Tova Corporation |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on May 25, 1993, Employee #1 was under a van tightening the pedals when his wrench hand slipped and he cut his right wrist on a piece of sharp metal. He was sent to the hospital, treated, and kept one day for observation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119852770 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Sheet metal workers |