Accident Summary Nr: 170726533 - Employee killed when stabbed during robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125644229 | 03/11/1997 | 5411 | 0 | Am/Pm Arco |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on December 31, 1996, Employee #1 was stabbed in the back during a robbery attempt. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125644229 | Fatality | Other | Cashiers |