Accident Summary Nr: 170725816 - Employee lacerates finger with impact wrench
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111748216 | 03/25/1993 | 7538 | 811111 | X-Tex Service And Repairs |
Abstract: Employee #1 was tightening a nut with an impact wrench. The wrench slipped and lacerated his left ring finger. The employee received three stitches and was released from the hospital. This is a nonserious accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111748216 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Automobile mechanics |