Accident Summary Nr: 170725352 - Employee injured when struck by falling pallets
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111891966 | 07/15/1992 | 2499 | 0 | Bay Area Pallet Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Bay Area Pallet Corp., was standing at floor level repairing pallets when he was struck by falling pallets from the foreman's industrial truck. Employee #1 sustained fractures of the left ankle and foot, and back injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111891966 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Miscellaneous hand working occupations |