Accident Summary Nr: 170725295 - Employee injured in fall from 6 ft scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
111891586 | 05/29/1992 | 1741 | 0 | Atlas Masonry |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Atlas Masonry, had pulled the pins out of a 6 ft high scaffold that he was dismantling. When he walked onto the unsupported planking, he fell and required hospitalization for his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111891586 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |