Accident Summary Nr: 170723746 - Employee injured in fall from scaffolding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119757821 | 10/08/1993 | 1521 | 0 | Kimball Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working as a carpenter on a residential construction job. He states that he was walking on a scaffold plank setting trusses on a garage when he lost his footing and fell 11 feet to the floor. Employee #1 sustained a broken jaw from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119757821 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |