Accident Summary Nr: 170719884 - Employee injured when bitten by spider

Accident Summary Nr: 170719884 -- Report ID: 0950645 -- Event Date: 06/21/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11991016406/24/199315410Gary Hart Construction

Abstract: Employee #1 was using a portable toilet on site when he was bitten on his penis by a spider. He was treated at the hospital and released. The portable toilets on site were in compliance. No citation was issued.

Keywords: PENIS, CONSTRUCTION, ANIMAL BITE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119910164 Non Hospitalized injury Cancer Carpenters