Accident Summary Nr: 170719306 - Employee slips and falls on wet floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120057096 | 08/02/1993 | 5812 | 0 | Carrows Restaurant |
Abstract: At about 4:00 a.m. on July 10, 1993, Employee #1 walked through an area that was being mopped when he slipped and fell. The caution cones were up; however, the employees are not required to stay out of an area being mopped. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital and released. No serious injuries occurred.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120057096 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Waiters and waitresses |