Accident Summary Nr: 170716666 - Employee's finger cut by table saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112122783 | 03/04/1992 | 2431 | 0 | Coleman Cabinetry |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on February 11, 1992, Employee #1, of Coleman Cabinetry, Inc., was cutting a piece of plywood using a table saw. His left fingers contacted the saw blade and were seriously cut. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112122783 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Miscellaneous woodworking machine operators |