Accident Summary Nr: 170716633 - Employee fractures heel in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112123930 | 02/21/1992 | 1751 | 0 | Tyler Construction |
Abstract: At approximately 12:05 p.m. on February 20, 1992, Employee #1, of Tyler Construction, was working on a roof more than 7 1/2 feet above the ground, sloping 32 degrees. Employee #1 slipped off the edge of the roof and fell to the ground. Suffering a fractured left heel, Employee #1 was hospitalized. Employee #1 was not protected with a safety belt and lanyard.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112123930 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |