Accident Summary Nr: 170716542 - Employee injured in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112123765 | 01/21/1992 | 1542 | 0 | Valley Handyman |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on December 28, 1991, Employee #1, of Valley Handyman, was moving a tree limb from a 10 ft high roof when he fell through an opening on the roof. He landed on a cement floor and suffered serious multiple injuries. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112123765 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |