Accident Summary Nr: 170715643 - Employee fractures arm when caught between drywall stacks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112127378 | 08/27/1993 | 4491 | 0 | Marie Terminals Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a load of drywall being carried by a forklift. He was caught between two stacks of drywall and suffered a compound fracture of the right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112127378 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |