Accident Summary Nr: 170715635 - Employee fractures arm and pelvis in fall from boxcar steps
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120113337 | 06/01/1993 | 4491 | 0 | International Transportation Service Inc |
Abstract: On November 29, 1992 at about 9:40 am, Employee #1 was climbing steps to the boxcar of a train when he slipped and fell approx. 3 1/2 feet to the ground. He fractured his right arm and pelvis.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120113337 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |