Accident Summary Nr: 170715601 - Employee hospitalized after fall from ladder

Accident Summary Nr: 170715601 -- Report ID: 0950635 -- Event Date: 04/05/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12011328704/08/19937349Pioneer Janitorial Service Inc

Abstract: At about 2:00 p.m. on April 5, 1993, Employee #1 fell from a ladder while washing windows on the second floor. Employee #1 was transported by paramedics to Little Company of Mary Hospital, Torrance, CA, for treatment.

Keywords: WINDOW WASHER, CLEANING, LADDER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 120113287 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported