Accident Summary Nr: 170715569 - Employee dies of a heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120113030 | 06/17/1993 | 4491 | 0 | Metropolitan Stevedore Co |
Abstract: At about 2:55 p.m. on May 25, 1993, Employee #1 walked into the break room and collapsed. He was transported to San Pedro Peninsula Hospital, where he was pronounced dead. Employee #1 died of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120113030 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |