Accident Summary Nr: 170715536 - Employee injured when he trips and falls
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120114475 | 02/24/1993 | 4491 | 0 | Metropolitan Stevedore Company |
Abstract: At approximately 9:55 a.m. on September 15, 1992, Employee #1, of Metropolitan Stevedore Co., was working at the warehouse outline when he tripped on a dock plate and fell approximately 4 ft to an asphalt deck. The employee was transported to San Pedro Peninsula Hospital for treatment, then released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120114475 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |