Accident Summary Nr: 170714463 - Employee's hand injured between molds of injection machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119880276 | 06/03/1993 | 3089 | 0 | Anaheim Plastics |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries to his left hand when it became caught between the molds of a injection molding machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119880276 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |