Accident Summary Nr: 170714455 - Employee's fingers injured when caught in mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119880284 | 06/10/1993 | 5461 | 0 | Orange Bakery |
Abstract: Employee #1 sustained injuries when his fingers became caught between the cover and bowl of a mixer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119880284 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |