Accident Summary Nr: 170714059 - Employee suffers fractures in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119877090 | 12/09/1992 | 1731 | 0 | Base Electrical Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, of Burns Electrical, Inc., was working from a ladder 16 ft above floor level when he lost his balance and fell. Employee #1 suffered a hairline fracture of the pelvis, three fractured ribs, and a fractured elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119877090 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |