Accident: 170710867 - Surveyor Is Killed When Struck By Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
123163008 | 09/04/2003 | 8713 | Redniss & Mead Incorporated |
On September 4, 2003, Employee #1, a senior land surveyor, was working in a manhole trying to determine the routing of a pipe to a catch basin. A vehicle ran over the open manhole, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123163008 | Fatality | Concussion | Surveyors and mapping scientists |