Accident Summary Nr: 170710776 - Employee killed in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123283301 | 09/27/1996 | 1741 | 0 | J Deluca/Lombardo Joint Venture |
| 123283319 | 09/27/1996 | 1542 | 0 | A.P. Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a 4 by 8 sheet of plywood from a skylight opening when he stepped into the opening. He fell approximately 30 ft onto a concrete floor and suffered massive head injuries. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123283301 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 123283319 | Occupation Not Listed |