Accident Summary Nr: 170710412 - Employee killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123172090 | 02/03/1995 | 0831 | 0 | Walter W. Pagle |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cutting wood with a chain saw when he was struck by a tree that fell the wrong way. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123172090 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |