Accident Summary Nr: 170710263 - Employee dies when crushed by overturning machinery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123170888 | 07/19/1994 | 1521 | 0 | J. Fregosi Masonry Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, a construction worker, was operating Lull equipment with the forks extended and the boom elevated when it overturned. He tried to evacuate the equipment while it was overturning, but failed and was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123170888 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |