Accident Summary Nr: 170710073 - Employee injured when crushed by fork truck in warehouse

Accident Summary Nr: 170710073 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 12/01/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12316624112/01/199351810Dichello Distributors, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed against a warehouse column by the fork truck he was operating when it was unattended. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: WAREHOUSE, COLUMN, CRUSHED, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, UNMANNED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123166241 Hospitalized injury Other Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators