Accident Summary Nr: 170710057 - Employee injured in fall through stairwell opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123163982 | 09/12/1996 | 1751 | 0 | Louis Brouard Framing Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the second floor of a building, assisting a carpenter who was erecting walls around the stairwell opening. Employee #1 fell approximately 20 ft through the opening to basement floor. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123163982 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |