Accident: 170710024 - Employee Injured When Unapproved Scaffold Collapses
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
113216105 | 10/13/1993 | 1741 | W S Construction |
Employees erected a scaffold with unapproved materials. The unapproved planks were overloaded and the scaffold collapsed, dropping the employees to the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113216105 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |