Accident Summary Nr: 170709059 - Employee's slip on floor leads to death from pneumonia
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124730128 | 05/11/1995 | 7011 | 0 | Riverside Resort And Casino |
Abstract: Employee #1 slipped and fell in the kitchen, breaking a rib that punctured a lung. Employee #1 ultimately died of streptococcal pneumonia.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124730128 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Janitors and cleaners |