Accident Summary Nr: 170707319 - Employee's fingers amputated in saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301702908 | 07/18/1997 | 5211 | 0 | Bmc West, Building Materials |
Abstract: Employee #1 was ripping lumber when his right hand contacted the saw blade, amputating his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301702908 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |