Accident Summary Nr: 170707111 - FALL FROM ELEVATION
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301697827 | 02/06/1997 | 3536 | 0 | Yantrak, Llc |
Abstract: An employee was riding in an open monorail car. The car failed to stop and hit the end of the track. The employee was ejected and fell 4.6 meters to the ground. He died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301697827 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |