Accident Summary Nr: 170705016 - Employee dies when pinned by collapsed tank cover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114637143 | 09/09/1993 | 0212 | 0 | Tyler Ranch |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell into a tank while removing bolts holding the top of the tank together. The top collapsed, pinning Employee #1. He died from his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114637143 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |