Accident Summary Nr: 170703904 - Employee's leg broken when run over by bin trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119973832 | 02/11/1997 | 0761 | 0 | Ruben Carrillo |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on September 7, 1996, Employee #1 was picking up raisin rolls when she was run over by a tire of the bin trailer. She suffered a broken leg and was transported to Kern Medical Center, Bakersfield, CA.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119973832 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, farm workers |