Accident Summary Nr: 170703045 - Employee's wrists fractured in fall from steel beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111946752 | 05/07/1992 | 0724 | 0 | Mcfarland Cooperative Gin |
Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on March 24, 1992, Employee #1, of McFarland Cooperative Gin, Inc., was working from an 11 1/2 foot high steel beam. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell, sustaining broken wrists, for which he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111946752 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |