Accident Summary Nr: 170701437 - Four employees shot and killed by former coworker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125909804 | 01/21/1998 | 9999 | 0 | Cal Trans |
Abstract: Employees #1 through #4 were performing their normal duties when a former coworker entered the work site and opened fire. All four were shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125909804 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 125909804 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 125909804 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 125909804 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |