Accident Summary Nr: 170701411 - Employee's fingers injured in rolls of printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125909655 | 02/23/1998 | 2731 | 0 | Ubs Printing Group |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning the rolls of a printing press when his fingers became caught in the in-running rollers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125909655 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |