Accident Summary Nr: 170701205 - Employee's finger injured when caught by loading dock ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125909614 | 12/17/1997 | 2253 | 0 | Allstyle Apparel/A&G Incorporated |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking by an automatic loading dock ramp that was moving when for some reason his finger became caught in the ramp's pinch point. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125909614 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |