Accident Summary Nr: 170701049 - Employee's hand injured when caught in mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120159207 | 01/20/1995 | 2841 | 0 | Derm Cosmetic Laboratory |
Abstract: Employee #1 was performing his duties when his hand became caught in a mixer. He sustained injuries that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120159207 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mixing and blending machine operators |