Accident Summary Nr: 170700744 - Employee suffers injury on scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120077854 | 04/07/1994 | 1742 | 0 | Ees Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a scissor lift at a height of approximately 20 feet when the lift toppled over and injured him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120077854 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |