Accident Summary Nr: 170700538 - Employee receives a fractured skull and concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112174651 | 02/04/1994 | 1611 | 0 | Antler Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck in the head by a nut as he was removing an oil filter without relieving the line pressure through the pressure relief valve. He received a fractured skull and concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112174651 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |