Accident Summary Nr: 170699722 - Employee injured in machine's pinch point

Accident Summary Nr: 170699722 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 08/31/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11996173809/02/199335240Corona Clipper Corp

Abstract: Employee #1 was reaching into a machine's pinch point and accidentally stepped on the foot pedal.

Keywords: WORK RULES, FOOT CONTROL, STRUCK AGAINST, CAUGHT BETWEEN, NIP POINT, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119961738 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported