Accident Summary Nr: 170698294 - ELECTRIC SHOCK & FALL - CAUSE UNKNOWN

Accident Summary Nr: 170698294 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 10/08/1992
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11993212710/14/199273120Martin Outdoor Advertising

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING ON A BILLBOARD SIGN. HE WAS NOT USING ANY FALL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT. HE RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK, LOST HIS BALANCE, AND FELL 30 FEET. HE DIED OF INJURIES SUSTAINED IN THE FALL.

Keywords: E GI II, ELECTRICAL, ELECTRIC SHOCK, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ADVERTISING SIGN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 119932127 Fatality Electric Shock Occupation not reported