Accident Summary Nr: 170698294 - ELECTRIC SHOCK & FALL - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119932127 | 10/14/1992 | 7312 | 0 | Martin Outdoor Advertising |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING ON A BILLBOARD SIGN. HE WAS NOT USING ANY FALL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT. HE RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK, LOST HIS BALANCE, AND FELL 30 FEET. HE DIED OF INJURIES SUSTAINED IN THE FALL.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119932127 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |