Accident Summary Nr: 170698138 - Employee's toes struck by overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119935674 | 09/10/1992 | 7353 | 0 | Hertz Equipment Rental |
Abstract: Employee #1, a sales coordinator, was relocating a forklift truck and turned too sharply at an excessive speed. The forklift truck tipped over, throwing Employee #1 off and landing on two of his right toes. No citation was issued as a result of the inspection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119935674 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Sales support occupations, n.e.c. |