Accident Summary Nr: 170696835 - Employee fractures arm in fall from titled truck ramp
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119799765 | 10/26/1996 | 2033 | 0 | Pacific Coast Producers |
Abstract: On September 29, 1996, Employee #1, a cleaning person at a tomato cannery, slipped and fell 15 in. off a tilted truck ramp in the tomato dump area. He was hospitalized with a fractured right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119799765 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |