Accident Summary Nr: 170696728 - Clerk shot in probable robbery attempt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119793453 | 10/28/1994 | 5411 | 0 | Bon Fare Markets |
Abstract: Employee #1, a clerk for Bon Fare Markets, was fatally shot in a probable armed robbery. The police report indicates that he was not given a chance to comply with any demands before he was shot. A coworker exited a side door when he saw the masked, armed robbers approaching.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119793453 | Fatality | Other | Cashiers |