Accident Summary Nr: 170696603 - Employee injured in fall off flatbed as tarp slips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119793461 | 03/31/1994 | 5191 | 0 | A.L. Gilbert Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing a tarp over the load on a flatbed truck. He was pulling the tarp when it slipped and he accidentally stepped off the back of the truck. He suffered a dislocated hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119793461 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |