Accident Summary Nr: 170694129 - Employee bruised by falling scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111932166 | 10/11/1991 | 1541 | 0 | Moran Construction Co. |
Abstract: While dismantling a 6 1/2 ft scaffold, Employee #1, of Moran Construction Co., mistakenly removed the bracing first. This caused the sides of the scaffold to fall inward. One side of the falling scaffold bumped the employee's shoulder and knocked him off the platform. Employee #1 sustained a bruise. The accident was not reportable.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111932166 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers |