Accident Summary Nr: 170683874 - Employee injured in fall through floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105615330 | 10/13/1992 | 1761 | 0 | Redd Roofing Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 lifted a 4 foot by 8 foot sheet of plywood off the floor to place on his tool cart and stepped through the hole that the plywood was covering. Employee #1 said that he saw the hole but thought he had another step.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105615330 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Roofers |