Accident Summary Nr: 170683775 - Employee struck by metal being unloaded by crane
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105603310 | 08/09/1991 | 3441 | 0 | Syro Steel Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was unloading a cart of fabricated metal with a bridge crane when the clamp he was using slipped, causing the metal to bounce off the floor and strike him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105603310 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sheet metal workers |