Accident Summary Nr: 170683759 - Employee falls from air duct
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105611644 | 10/18/1991 | 3585 | 0 | Trane Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was running an electrical communication line to an equipment room through a large air duct when the bottom of the duct failed, causing him to fall 12 feet 6 inches to the floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105611644 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Electricians |