Accident Summary Nr: 170683262 - Employee injured when buried in trench cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126748557 | 08/08/1995 | 9121 | 0 | Antimony Cilty |
Abstract: Employee #1 and a coworker were working in a trench when a large section caved in. Employee #1, who was bent over cutting a water pipe, was completely buried. The coworker, who was standing upright, was buried to his waist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126748557 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Administrators & officials, public administration |