Accident Summary Nr: 170672596 - STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE

Accident Summary Nr: 170672596 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 11/10/1993
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12460038811/11/199348130Cincinnati Bell Telephone Service

Abstract: A telephone company employee was closing off one lane of a three-lane road. As he was placing a sign in the middle lane, he was struck by a northbound vehicle.

Keywords: TELECOM WORK, TRAFFIC CONTROL, STRUCK BY, MOTOR VEHICLE, COMMUNICATION WORKER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 124600388 Fatality Other Telephone installers and repairers